Opened 16 years ago

Closed 15 years ago

Last modified 12 years ago

#3 closed bug (fixed)

struct/class mismatch for QgsDataSourceURI

Reported by: mloskot Owned by: gsherman
Priority: minor: annoyance Milestone:
Component: Data Provider Version: Trunk
Keywords: Cc:
Must Fix for Release: No Platform: Windows
Platform Version: XP Professional Awaiting user input: no

Description

In qgsdatasourceuri.h file, QgsDataSourceURI is declared as a struct:

struct QgsDataSourceURI
{
//...
};

but in file qgsdataprovider.h the same type is announced in forward declaration using class keyword:

class QgsDataSourceURI;

The compiler will use the type given in the definition, instead of that in forward declaration.

Change History (4)

comment:1 Changed 16 years ago by anonymous

Type: patchbug

comment:2 Changed 15 years ago by g_j_m

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed in r5229

comment:3 Changed 14 years ago by anonymous

Awaiting user input: unset
Must Fix for Release: No

comment:4 Changed 12 years ago by (none)

Milestone: Version 0.8

Milestone Version 0.8 deleted

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.