Opened 18 years ago
Closed 17 years ago
#1281 closed defect (fixed)
WGS84 name wrong for HFA driver
Reported by: | Owned by: | warmerdam | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 1.4.1 |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
using GRASS 6.3 cvs LatLong WGS84 r.out.gdal GIS format: hfa output by gdal as: wgs 84 but ERDAS imagine 8.7 only recognises WGS 84 regards, Martin
Change History (3)
comment:2 by , 17 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Milestone: | → 1.4.1 |
Status: | new → assigned |
comment:3 by , 17 years ago
Priority: | highest → normal |
---|---|
Summary: | gdal export to hfa typo → WGS84 name wrong for HFA driver |
comment:4 by , 17 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | assigned → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
It appears the following was added to correct this bug, but I haven't been able to trace when it was added, but I can confirm it was done for 1.4.0.
I have generalized this to use the datum recognistion code in OGRSpatialReference in 1.5 by using the following code: