Opened 14 years ago

Closed 14 years ago

Last modified 14 years ago

#93 closed defect (fixed)

Error dialog has unsubstituted markers

Reported by: tomfukushima Owned by: madair
Priority: P2 Milestone: 1.1
Component: MapGuide Version: 1.0.6
Severity: Major Keywords:
Cc: Browser: All
External ID: Operating System: All
state: Analysis Requested

Description

See MapGuide ticket http://trac.osgeo.org/mapguide/ticket/647 for details.

I think this is for all browsers although I have only seen it on Windows XP SP2 using IE 7 and FF3.

Change History (4)

comment:1 by pagameba, 14 years ago

state: NewAnalysis Requested

comment:2 by madair, 14 years ago

(In [1584]) re #93: provide better error detection and reporting

comment:3 by madair, 14 years ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

(In [1585]) closes #93: provide better error detection and reporting - applied to trunk

comment:4 by tomfukushima, 14 years ago

Thanks Mike, Tom

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.