#6644 closed enhancement (fixed)
gdal2xyz should display Int32 as integer
Reported by: | pauldzy | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | low | Milestone: | |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | 2.1.0 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | gdal2xyz |
Cc: |
Description
Hello,
Just on my usual kick to get GDAL to handle Int32s. This one is very low priority.
Using GDAL 2.1.0 and Int32 tif located here http://www.dziemiela.com/water/fac_22M.tif
1) gdallocationinfo -b 1 -wgs84 fac_22M.tif 145.7 15.28 provides int32 as expected
Report: Location: (122P,105L) Band 1: Value: -2147483647
2) gdal2xyz -band 1 -srcwin 1 1 1 1 fac_22M.tif shows rounded scientific notation
359204.797 1690752.088 -2.14748e+09
Thanks!
Paul
Change History (3)
comment:1 by , 8 years ago
Component: | default → GDAL_Raster |
---|---|
Keywords: | gdal2xyz added |
Version: | unspecified → 2.1.0 |
comment:2 by , 8 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
In 35366: