Opened 9 years ago
Closed 9 years ago
#5839 closed defect (fixed)
NWT_GRD reports wrong band scale/offset
Reported by: | wonder | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 1.11.3 |
Component: | default | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
Before QGIS started to use raster scale/offset (<= QGIS 2.2), the reading of band 4 was correct. Now when QGIS applies scale/offset reported by the driver, the band's values are not correct anymore. Please see the QGIS bug report for test data and more info: http://hub.qgis.org/issues/12075
Also the code comments suggest the scale/offset may be reported incorrectly: http://trac.osgeo.org/gdal/browser/trunk/gdal/frmts/northwood/grddataset.cpp#L94
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 9 years ago
comment:2 by , 9 years ago
Milestone: | → 1.11.3 |
---|---|
Resolution: | → fixed |
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
trunk r28502, branches/1.11 r28503 "NWT_GRD: don't advertize scale/offset as they are transparently applied in IReadBlock() (#5839). Cleanup NWT_GRC as well"