Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#1056 closed defect (fixed)

Fix Circular BBOXes

Reported by: pramsey Owned by: pramsey
Priority: medium Milestone: PostGIS 1.5.4
Component: postgis Version: 1.5.X
Keywords: Cc:

Description

Copy the fix from #578 into 1.5 branch and update circle stroking logic also.

Change History (1)

comment:1 Changed 8 years ago by pramsey

Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

Fixed at r7464 in 1.5 branch

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.