Opened 13 years ago
Closed 13 years ago
#3659 closed defect (fixed)
ogc sld doc: full request 8d (fill with external symbol) seems to be broken
Reported by: | jmckenna | Owned by: | jmckenna |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Documentation - MapServer | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: | assefa |
Description
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 13 years ago
Status: | new → assigned |
---|
comment:2 by , 13 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | assigned → closed |
fixed, it was an invalid hardcoded path. I also verified all other links in the docs. thanks for noticing this today.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
I'll take a look first...I could have made a simple mistake....