Opened 6 years ago

Closed 6 years ago

#475 closed defect (fixed)

Memory leak in InteriorPointArea

Reported by: strk Owned by: strk
Priority: major Milestone: 3.3.1
Component: Default Version: 3.3.0
Severity: Unassigned Keywords:
Cc: osm-lists@…

Description

When input polygon is invalid, the class leaks. See http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/geos-devel/2011-September/005418.html

Change History (3)

comment:1 Changed 6 years ago by strk

Cc: osm-lists@… added

comment:2 Changed 6 years ago by strk

Owner: changed from geos-devel@… to strk
Status: newassigned

comment:3 Changed 6 years ago by strk

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed

Fixed with r3464 in 3.3 branch and r3465 in trunk

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.