#3977 closed defect (fixed)
Incorrect scaling of complex data
Reported by: | antonio | Owned by: | Even Rouault |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | 1.6.3 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | vrt complex |
Cc: |
Description
Raster bands having complex data type are incorrectly scaled if one use a VRT file with a complex source (even if the ScaleRatio is 1).
The ScaleRatio is applied only to the real part, while the imaginary part is always set to zero.
The problem as been verified o versions 1.6.3 and 1.7.3 on GNU/Linux x86_64 platforms.
Attached a test program to reproduce the issue.
Attachments (1)
Change History (7)
by , 13 years ago
Attachment: | complex_source_bug.py added |
---|
comment:1 by , 13 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|
follow-up: 4 comment:3 by , 13 years ago
Component: | default → GDAL_Raster |
---|---|
Keywords: | vrt complex added |
Milestone: | → 1.8.1 |
Resolution: | → fixed |
Status: | new → closed |
Version: | → 1.6.3 |
comment:4 by , 13 years ago
comment:5 by , 13 years ago
Milestone: | 1.8.1 → 1.7.4 |
---|
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Test program to reproduce the issue