Opened 21 years ago
Last modified 21 years ago
#287 closed defect (fixed)
Error at readiing georeference information of envi hdr
Reported by: | Owned by: | dron | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | high | Milestone: | |
Component: | default | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
The following line of an envi hdr is: map info = {UTM, 1.000, 1714.000, 314821.542959, 4673494.883342, ... but gdalinfo states: > gdalinfo ifn35cut1sp11 > > Driver: ENVI/ENVI .hdr Labelled > Size is 5700, 1714 > Coordinate System is: > PROJCS["UTM Zone 31, Southern Hemisphere", > .../... > Origin = (314821.542959,4673494.883342) > Pixel Size = (2.500000,-2.500000) > Corner Coordinates: > Upper Left ( 314821.543, 4673494.883) ( 0d30'51.71"E, 48d 3'53.72"S) > Lower Left ( 314821.543, 4669209.883) ( 0d30'45.02"E, 48d 6'12.38"S) > Upper Right ( 329071.543, 4673494.883) ( 0d42'19.71"E, 48d 4'8.04"S) > Lower Right ( 329071.543, 4669209.883) ( 0d42'13.53"E, 48d 6'26.72"S) > Center ( 321946.543, 4671352.383) ( 0d36'32.47"E, 48d 5'10.36"S) which implies that gdal uses: map info = {UTM, 1.000, 1.000, 314821.542959, 4673494.883342, ... instead of map info = {UTM, 1.000, 1714.000, 314821.542959, 4673494.883342, ... I include the complete hdr file: ENVI description = {importado de flt ArcV} samples = 5700 lines = 1714 bands = 1 header offset = 0 file type = ENVI Standard data type = 2 interleave = bsq sensor type = Unknown byte order = 0 map info = {UTM, 1.000, 1714.000, 314821.542959, 4673494.883342, 2.50000000, 2.50000000, 31, North, WGS-84, units=Meters}
Change History (2)
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.