Opened 14 years ago

Closed 14 years ago

#219 closed defect (fixed)

"Stop" button should not be active until the module starts running

Reported by: msieczka Owned by: martinl
Priority: minor Milestone: 6.4.0
Component: wxGUI Version: svn-develbranch6
Keywords: Cc: grass-dev@…
CPU: All Platform: All


Any newly started module's wxGUI has button "Stop" active. It should not be active until there is anything to "Stop".

Change History (2)

comment:1 by martinl, 14 years ago

Cc: grass-dev@… added
Owner: changed from grass-dev@… to martinl
Status: newassigned

Fixed in trunk, devbr6 -- r32002 and r32003.


comment:2 by martinl, 14 years ago

Resolution: fixed
Status: assignedclosed
Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.