Opened 19 years ago
Last modified 19 years ago
#737 closed defect (invalid)
gdalwarp -tr output resolution fails
Reported by: | Owned by: | warmerdam | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | high | Milestone: | |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
When reprojecting a bunch of files with slightly different pixel sizes (all around 1 foot but not exactly) from New Mexico state plane feet to UTM zone 13 meters, I wanted to make sure it resampled 1 foot (input) to 0.3048001 meters (output), or at least 0.3048 meters, so I issue the following: C:\Temp>gdalwarp.exe -s_srs "ESRI::NM83-CF.prj" -t_srs "ESRI::UTM27-13.prj" -ord er 3 -tr "0.3048 0.3048" -srcnodata "0 0 0" -dstnodata "0 0 0" -rcs -of GTiff -c o "TFW=YES" aa22.tif test.tif And it instead tells me the usage is incorrect. But if I leave out the - tr "0.3048 0.3048" it runs. No matter what pixel size I use, it doesn't understand the -tr flag, although in the past I vaguely remember something about it not liking only pixel sizes less than 1.0.
Change History (2)
comment:2 by , 19 years ago
Zachary, Please feel free to reopen if you believe it is a bug in the program and can provide more supporting info for that. Best regards,
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.