Opened 8 years ago

Closed 8 years ago

#6310 closed defect (fixed)

CPLFormFilename() doesn'nt use the proper directory separator on Windows with /vsicurl_streaming/

Reported by: Even Rouault Owned by: Even Rouault
Priority: normal Milestone: 1.11.4
Component: default Version: unspecified
Severity: normal Keywords:


Change History (1)

comment:1 by Even Rouault, 8 years ago

Milestone: 1.11.4
Resolution: fixed
Status: newclosed

trunk r32985, branches/2.0 r32986, branches/1.11 r32987 "CPLFormFilename(): use '/' directory separator on Windows on /vsicurl_streaming/ files (#6310)"

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.