Opened 8 years ago
Closed 8 years ago
#6260 closed defect (invalid)
OGR2OGR PG to Spatialite : geometry_type null
Reported by: | donvincenzo | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | default | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
Hello,
I am using the following ogr2ogr command to convert a PG sql query layer to spatialite
C:/PROGRA~1/QGISPI~1/apps/qgis/../../bin/ogr2ogr.exe -f SQLite -overwrite -dsco SPATIALITE=YES -nln charge24_sp -lco GEOMETRY_NAME=geometry "C:/temp/MADSIG_SQL4.sqlite" PG:"host=xxx.xxx.xx.xxx port=5439 user=postgres dbname=madsig" -sql "SELECT id, geom FROM ..."
Every thing works fine except for one thing:
The geometry_type from geometry_columns table in spatialite is set to 0 and the layer doesn't display in QGIS.
Can it be fixed?
thank you!
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Use the -nlt option to specify the desired geometry type. I'd note that tickets should be used for bug reports. This is more a support question.