Opened 20 years ago
Last modified 20 years ago
#621 closed defect (duplicate)
why GTiff cann't write the geo. information.
Reported by: | Owned by: | warmerdam | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | high | Milestone: | |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
I use gdal1.2.3 to duplicate geo. information for geotiff format,but it failed (successed with HFA with the same program).And,the data of HFA file is upside down.The following is the code: if( (strGeoRef = pSrcDataset->GetProjectionRef()) != NULL && strlen(strGeoRef) >0 ) { oErr = pDstDataset->SetProjection( strGeoRef ); } note: use "pDstDataset->GetProjection( strGeoRef );" after "pDstDataset->SetProjection( strGeoRef );" can get the correct geo. information,but it doesn't write into the GeoTIFF file! the pDstDataset is create by "Create" function: pDstDataset = poDriver->Create(dstFileName,\ srcWidth,srcHeight,\ BandNum,dtType,NULL);
Change History (2)
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.