Opened 10 years ago
Closed 5 years ago
#5524 closed enhancement (wontfix)
[OSM Driver] Lonlat of a osm way
Reported by: | Gustry | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | closed_because_of_github_migration |
Component: | OGR_SF | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | osm |
Cc: |
Description
With Overpass 7.5, we can have the geometry of way or relation without nodes.
http://overpass-turbo.eu/s/3ME
<way id="42"> <bounds minlat="52.5550357" minlon="-1.8249151" maxlat="52.5570829" maxlon="-1.8218772"/> <nd ref="200512" lat="52.5550357" lon="-1.8249151"/> <nd ref="175923349" lat="52.5562832" lon="-1.8230855"/> <nd ref="200601" lat="52.5570829" lon="-1.8218772"/> <tag k="abutters" v="residential"/> <tag k="highway" v="residential"/> <tag k="incline" v="-6.1%"/> <tag k="is_in" v="Sutton Coldfield"/> <tag k="maxspeed" v="30 mph"/> <tag k="name" v="Elms Road"/> <tag k="postal_code" v="B72"/> </way>
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 10 years ago
Component: | default → OGR_SF |
---|
comment:2 by , 5 years ago
Milestone: | → closed_because_of_github_migration |
---|---|
Resolution: | → wontfix |
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
This ticket has been automatically closed because Trac is no longer used for GDAL bug tracking, since the project has migrated to GitHub. If you believe this ticket is still valid, you may file it to https://github.com/OSGeo/gdal/issues if it is not already reported there.