Opened 12 years ago
Last modified 7 years ago
#4762 closed defect
epsg:2065 projection is incorrect — at Version 2
Reported by: | 6896896 | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | default | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
when using epsg:2065 projection with ogr2ogr (gdal version 1.9.1), i get invalid results:
ogr2ogr -f "GML" -s_srs "epsg:2065" -t_srs "epsg:102067" out102067.gml in2065.gml
or
ogr2ogr -f "GML" -s_srs "epsg:2065" -t_srs "epsg:4326" out4326.gml in2065.gml
i get correct result with this projection specification:
wget http://spatialreference.org/ref/sr-org/czech-s-jtsk-epsg2065/esriwkt/ -O 2065.prf
ogr2ogr -f "GML" -s_srs 2065.prf -t_srs "epsg:102067" out102067.gml in2065.gml
ogr2ogr -f "GML" -s_srs 2065.prf -t_srs "epsg:4326" out4326.gml in2065.gml
example in: http://gis.templ.net/gdal_2065_bug.tar.gz
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
comment:2 by , 12 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
with regard to CZ/SK +towgs84 I use SRS +towgs84