Opened 12 years ago
Closed 12 years ago
#4681 closed defect (invalid)
gdalwarp produce same images in the different spheroids
Reported by: | ajuvolkov | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | Utilities | Version: | 1.9.0 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
Attachments (1)
Change History (5)
by , 12 years ago
Attachment: | example.rar added |
---|
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Version: | unspecified → 1.9.1 |
comment:2 by , 12 years ago
Version: | 1.9.1 → 1.9.0 |
---|
comment:3 by , 12 years ago
comment:4 by , 12 years ago
Resolution: | → invalid |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
I believe you are running into http://trac.osgeo.org/proj/wiki/FAQ#WhydoIgetdifferentresultswith4.5.0and4.6.0 . Your PlateCarree projection has no +towgs84= parameter, so no ellipsoid transformations occur. You might try adding +towgs84=0,0,0 , but I won't guarantee that you get the result you expect (at least, you should notice some difference in output)
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Hello.