Changes between Version 1 and Version 15 of Ticket #3731
- Timestamp:
- Jan 22, 2015, 11:32:59 PM (9 years ago)
Legend:
- Unmodified
- Added
- Removed
- Modified
-
Ticket #3731
- Property Status new → closed
- Property Component default → OGR_SRS
- Property Summary Coordinates in DMS calculated wrongly for Mars imagery → Equirectangular ProjCenterLatGeoKey handling wrong for Mars imagery?
- Property Version unspecified → 1.7.2
- Property Keywords GTiff Equirectangular added
- Property Resolution → invalid
-
Ticket #3731 – Description
v1 v15 1 We have some imagery from Mars that we try to process using a custom software being developed in the department. Our pre-processor program relies heavily on gdal and it seems that there is a problem with coordinate calculations in DMS. I've attached both listgeo and gdalinfo outputs to this message and the sample data can be downloaded at anatolia.geology.ucdavis.edu/misc/mars_clip.tif1 We have some imagery from Mars that we try to process using a custom software being developed in our department. Our pre-processor program relies heavily on gdal and it seems that there is a problem with coordinate calculations in DMS. I've attached both listgeo and gdalinfo outputs to this message and the sample data can be found at anatolia.geology.ucdavis.edu/misc/mars_clip.tif 2 2 3 3 Thank you