#2984 closed defect (fixed)
multi-part cutlines not supported
Reported by: | ysiddiqui | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 1.6.1 |
Component: | Utilities | Version: | 1.6.0 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | gdalwarp cutline |
Cc: |
Description
In the gdal-16 version of OSGeo4W, multi-part polygons are not supported in gdalwarp for use as cutlines. When this is attempted, the message "ERROR: Did not get any cutline features" is displayed.
As an example, the following command was used with the attached files:
C:\apps\OSGEO4W\apps\gdal-16\bin\gdalwarp -order 1 -r near -cutline E:/POPS/temp/req29244_aoi.shp -cblend 0 E:\POPS\temp\piece1411016_temp0.tif E:\POPS\temp\piece1411016_temp1.tif
Change History (3)
comment:1 by , 15 years ago
comment:2 by , 15 years ago
Component: | default → Utilities |
---|---|
Keywords: | gdalwarp cutline added |
Milestone: | → 1.6.1 |
Resolution: | → fixed |
Status: | new → closed |
Version: | unspecified → 1.6.0 |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Actually, the attachment was too large. It can be found here: