Opened 18 years ago
Closed 17 years ago
#1257 closed defect (duplicate)
prob w/gdalwarp automatically using the nodata value for the input file.
Reported by: | Owned by: | warmerdam | |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | highest | Milestone: | 1.5.0 |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
problem with gdalwarp automatically using the nodata value for the input file. this gives a very washed out looking image --- gdalwarp -of GTIFF -t_srs '+proj=longlat +ellps=WGS84 +datum=WGS84 +no_defs' w001001.adf w001001LL2.tif on FrankW's advice, I entered this: --- gdalwarp -of GTIFF -t_srs '+proj=longlat +ellps=WGS84 +datum=WGS84 +no_defs' w001001.adf w001001LL2.tif -srcnodata -32768 -dstnodata -600 and the result was exactly what i wanted.
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 17 years ago
Milestone: | → 1.5.0 |
---|
comment:2 by , 17 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|---|
Resolution: | → duplicate |
Status: | new → closed |
Closing this copy since the other includes data to reproduce the problem.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
#1949 is a duplicate of this one.