Opened 7 years ago
Closed 7 years ago
#6990 closed defect (fixed)
GMLAS: Surface geometry not recognised on file
Reported by: | liberostelios | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | OGR_SF | Version: | svn-trunk |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description (last modified by )
GMLAS seems to fail to identify a geometry type for the layer "geometrie2dwegdeel" in the attached file (bgt_wegdeel.gml).
The layer's geometry is defined as SurfacePropertyType and uses a substitutiongroup. When we change the geometry type on the XSD to MultiSurfacePropertyType, ogrinfo identifies a geometry field but no geometry is loaded. Other files using the same schema with geometry of SurfacePropertyType work, but they don't use a substitution group (bgt_onbegroeidterreindeel.gml).
This is a schema created by Geonovum and used by the dutch Kadaster. Tried on the latest trunk.
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 7 years ago
Description: | modified (diff) |
---|
comment:2 by , 7 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
In 39747: