#6156 closed defect (duplicate)
FileGDB Layer Geometry Missing
Reported by: | zhulongxing | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | default | Version: | 2.0.1 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | geometry |
Cc: |
Description
I'm using gdal-2.0.1 version and the FileGDB API is by ESRI FileGDB SDK API 1.4.
Using the ogr2ogr.exe to convert the LanadParcel layer to Output layer, but there are some geometries missing, why??
please reference the attachment docs, thanks.
Attachments (2)
Change History (7)
by , 9 years ago
Attachment: | ogr2ogr_geometry_missing.jpg added |
---|
by , 9 years ago
Attachment: | Testing.gdb.7z added |
---|
comment:1 by , 9 years ago
Resolution: | → duplicate |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
comment:2 by , 9 years ago
follow-up: 4 comment:3 by , 9 years ago
not supported?? oh, my god... is that will support in the near future? tanks~
comment:4 by , 9 years ago
Replying to zhulongxing:
not supported?? oh, my god... is that will support in the near future? tanks~
I could be interested in improving that, but I have no plan to do it for the moment on my spare time (understand: funding welcome)
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
The missing geometries or geometry parts are curves. This is not currently supported. Closing as a duplicate of #5890