Opened 10 years ago
Closed 10 years ago
#5683 closed task (fixed)
32bit(i686) platform LINUX create KMZ only show 1/4 on GE
Reported by: | chunchieh0617 | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 1.11.2 |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | 1.11.0 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | kmlsuperoverlay |
Cc: |
Description
I convert geotiff to KMZ using gdal_translate command. When I convert it in 64bit(x86_64) platform, the image can be visible on GE. But when I convert it in 32bit(i686) platform, only 1/4 image can be visible on GE.
Attachments (2)
Change History (5)
by , 10 years ago
Attachment: | ge_err.jpg added |
---|
by , 10 years ago
comment:1 by , 10 years ago
comment:2 by , 10 years ago
I put the source file(out_geo.tif) in http://140.115.111.51/tmp/out_geo.rar. The command line I used to convert from geotiff to KMZ is "gdal_translate -of kmlsuperoverlay -co "FORMAT=png" out_geo.tif out_geo.kmz"
comment:3 by , 10 years ago
Component: | default → GDAL_Raster |
---|---|
Keywords: | kmlsuperoverlay added |
Milestone: | → 1.11.2 |
Resolution: | → fixed |
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Can you provide the source image and the exact gdal_translate command line used ?