Opened 12 years ago
Closed 12 years ago
#4577 closed defect (duplicate)
GDAL/OGR filegdb layer visibility
Reported by: | glafleur | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | default | Version: | 1.9.0 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | OGR filegdb |
Cc: | Robert Coup |
Description
for some reason the current version (1.9) of gdal will not see some layers inside of a file geodatabase. One theory is that it has something to do with the geometry columns being named something other than 'SHAPE'
I've attached an example file geodatabase. There are 6 layers (feature classes) in the geodatabase but only one of them gets listed with the ogrinfo command. The one that gets listed has a geometry column calls 'SHAPE'. The rest of them have geometry columns called 'GEOMETRY'.
Let me know if you need any more info.
Change History (2)
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
Cc: | added |
---|
comment:2 by , 12 years ago
Resolution: | → duplicate |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
closing as duplicate of #4578