Opened 12 years ago
Closed 5 years ago
#4523 closed defect (wontfix)
gdalwarp leaves a central band of nodata when converting global grids with lon_0=180
Reported by: | jluis | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | closed_because_of_github_migration |
Component: | Utilities | Version: | svn-trunk |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
With the grid referred in ticket #4522
http://pds-geosciences.wustl.edu/mgs/mgs-m-mola-5-megdr-l3-v1/mgsl_300x/meg004/megt90n000cb.lbl
http://pds-geosciences.wustl.edu/mgs/mgs-m-mola-5-megdr-l3-v1/mgsl_300x/meg004/megt90n000cb.img
this shows the problem
gdalwarp -t_srs "+proj=moll +lon_0=0" megt90n000cb.lbl lixo.tif
it would be correct (if it wasn't for the problem reffered in #4522) by setting a lon_0=180
gdalwarp -t_srs "+proj=moll +lon_0=180" megt90n000cb.lbl lixo.tif
Attachments (1)
Change History (3)
by , 12 years ago
Attachment: | Capture.JPG added |
---|
comment:1 by , 12 years ago
Summary: | gdalwarp leaves a central band of nodata when converting globla grids with lon_0=180 → gdalwarp leaves a central band of nodata when converting global grids with lon_0=180 |
---|
comment:2 by , 5 years ago
Milestone: | → closed_because_of_github_migration |
---|---|
Resolution: | → wontfix |
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
This ticket has been automatically closed because Trac is no longer used for GDAL bug tracking, since the project has migrated to GitHub. If you believe this ticket is still valid, you may file it to https://github.com/OSGeo/gdal/issues if it is not already reported there.