Opened 12 years ago
Closed 9 years ago
#4319 closed defect (worksforme)
ogr read dxf files problem
Reported by: | liminlu0314 | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | OGR_SF | Version: | 1.8.1 |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | ogr dxf |
Cc: |
Description
When I use the ogr library to read a dxf file, find and read out the shape of the drawing in AutoCAD is not the same. Dxf file using arcinfo to convert shp file, then use the ogr library read dxf file and shp file to compare the coordinates of the points, then the points read out of the dxf file is more than the points from shp file. Thank you for this work.
Attachments (1)
Change History (2)
by , 12 years ago
Attachment: | dxf file.rar added |
---|
comment:1 by , 9 years ago
Resolution: | → worksforme |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Can't reproduce. Tested with GDAL 2.0-dev and QGIS 2.0.1 and both show nice curved shape.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
this rar file has the dxf file and the shp file