Opened 13 years ago
Closed 13 years ago
#4140 closed defect (fixed)
Set CoordinateDimension on Geoms from ShapeBuffer
Reported by: | pramsey | Owned by: | Even Rouault |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | 1.9.0 |
Component: | OGR_SF | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | fgdb |
Cc: |
Description
I found this patch remaining in my working tree, which might explain the differing results we're getting in 3D objects?
Attachments (2)
Change History (4)
by , 13 years ago
Attachment: | pgeo_z.patch added |
---|
comment:1 by , 13 years ago
by , 13 years ago
Attachment: | ogr_fgdb.py added |
---|
comment:2 by , 13 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Patch applied in r22628. Closing the ticket. The issues about 3D geometries is discussed there ( http://lists.osgeo.org/pipermail/gdal-dev/2011-July/029230.html ) and is totally unrelated to the serializing/deserializing of shape buffers.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
No, it doesn't really help. I'm attaching the prototype for an autotest suite for the fgdb driver and I get failure on the wkbPoint25D and the other 25D tests.