Opened 15 years ago
Closed 15 years ago
#2595 closed defect (fixed)
ogr interlis fails with more than one relation attribute
Reported by: | cmoe | Owned by: | pka |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | OGR_SF | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | critical | Keywords: | interlis |
Cc: | cedric.moeri@…, warmerdam |
Description
If an interlis defintion of a table with the geometry type of area has more then one relation (foreign key) to other tables, the driver fails.It seems that the order of the attributs become wrong. This leads to wrong coordinates for the cenrtoid and so the polygonizing process fails.
The attachments contains a table gemeindegrenzen with one polygon. This polygon is not computed for the output formats ESRI Shape and postgis.
Attachments (1)
Change History (5)
by , 15 years ago
Attachment: | ogr_interlis_failure.tar.gz added |
---|
comment:1 by , 15 years ago
Owner: | changed from | to
---|---|
Priority: | normal → highest |
comment:2 by , 15 years ago
Cc: | added |
---|---|
Priority: | highest → normal |
Normally it is up to the developers to set the priority, and the reporter to set the severity.
Leaving this in Pirmin's hands.
comment:3 by , 15 years ago
The debugging output shows that the order of the detected columns is wrong:
OGR_ILI: Reading table model 'Gemeindegrenzen__Gemeindegrenze' OGR_ILI: Field Entstehung: Reference OGR_ILI: Field Geometrie: iom04.metamodel.AreaType OGR_ILI: Field Geometrie_0: OFTReal OGR_ILI: Field Geometrie_1: OFTReal OGR_ILI: Field Gemeindegrenze_von: Reference
This is the order I get from IOM reading the Ili model. The field index is read with
GetAttrObjPos(fieldele, "attributesAndRoles")
Maybe Claude Eisenhut can help?
comment:4 by , 15 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Fixed in r15546. Reference fields have now higher precedence than the other fields.
ili and itf as sample data