Opened 17 years ago
Closed 17 years ago
#1685 closed defect (fixed)
ogr apps are not installed correctly in MSYS/Windows
Reported by: | Ari Jolma | Owned by: | warmerdam |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | ConfigBuild | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | |
Cc: |
Description
The ogr2ogr.exe and other ogr apps are not installed correctly in MSYS/Windows. The ogr/GNUmakefile in install-full should probably have ${EXE}'s.
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
this is the same as #1586