Opened 17 years ago
Closed 16 years ago
#1616 closed defect (fixed)
Output grid upside down in GSAG and GSBG formats
Reported by: | jlivni | Owned by: | dron |
---|---|---|---|
Priority: | normal | Milestone: | |
Component: | GDAL_Raster | Version: | unspecified |
Severity: | normal | Keywords: | GSG, GSAG, GSBG |
Cc: | trac_gdal@…, warmerdam |
Description
When using gdal_translate to read or write GSAG or GSBG formats, the resulting output is flipped upside down.
At GDAL v 1.4.0.0 the result from a GTiff to GSBG is flipped around the upper X axis. As of 1.5Dev the bounding box matches correctly, but it is still upside down (eg it is flipped around the horizonal axis in the center of the grid).
I can upload an example input and output if needed, but it seems to occur on every input raster I have tested (invalid output tested by visual display in Global Mapper and Wind Farmer programs)
Change History (3)
comment:1 by , 17 years ago
Cc: | added |
---|---|
Owner: | changed from | to
comment:2 by , 16 years ago
comment:3 by , 16 years ago
Resolution: | → fixed |
---|---|
Status: | new → closed |
Note:
See TracTickets
for help on using tickets.
Andrey,
Could you look into this?