Changes between Version 3 and Version 6 of Ticket #1416
- Timestamp:
- Jun 22, 2007, 11:35:19 AM (17 years ago)
Legend:
- Unmodified
- Added
- Removed
- Modified
-
Ticket #1416
- Property Status assigned → closed
- Property Resolution → fixed
-
Ticket #1416 – Description
v3 v6 1 {{{2 1 I have downloaded a vectorial map of France in MapInfo format (freely available from the IGN website, see URL). 3 2 … … 6 5 The original file contains this definition of CS and projection : 7 6 7 {{{ 8 8 CoordSys Earth Projection 3, 1002, "m", 0, 46.8, 45.898918964419, 47.696014502038, 600000, 2200000 Bounds (-113967455.417, - 9 9 106367759.649) (115167455.417, 122767151.185) … … 14 14 Ellipsoid: Modified Clarke 1880 15 15 16 }}} 17 18 16 19 But ogrinfo gives that information : 17 20 21 {{{ 18 22 Layer SRS WKT: 19 23 PROJCS["unnamed", … … 32 36 PARAMETER["false_northing",2200000], 33 37 UNIT["Meter",1]] 38 }}} 34 39 35 40 I think the central_meridian be equal to 2.33°. 36 41 (I am using GDAL 1.4.0beta2 and proj 4.5.0). 37 }}}